Workshops

2017

GRASER Traugott G. (CH) - Saxofon

HARBAUGH John (US) - Trompete

GARCIA Voro (ES)- Gesang

ROELOFS Joris (NL) & BENNINK Han (NL) - Bandworkshop

FRANCIS Mace (AU) - Komposition

SKRINGER Thorsten (DE) - Saxofon

GELDNER Steffen (DE) - Digital Marketing

GRAB Christoph (CH) - Saxofon

TETRA - Bandworkshop

PHRONESIS - Bandworkshop

LE Nguyen (FR) - Gitarre

 

2016

MARTIN AUER QUINTET (DE) - Bandworkshop

Daniel Nösig (AT) /Jure Pukl (SI) /Tzumo Arpad (HU)/Josh Ginsburg (US) /Greg Hutchsinson (US) - Bandworkshop

VASANDANI Sachal (US)- Gesang

STIEFEL Christoph (CH) - Komposition

ROSSY Mario (US) - Bass

MCGARY Kate (US) - Gesang

DRESSER Mark (US) - Bass & Bandworkshop

SOOMARY Aneel (GB) - Trompete

WIENERROITHER Klaus (AT) & MAUERHOFER Thomas (AT) - Gitarre

 

2015

BÖHLEN Sebastian (DE) - Gehörschulung

JOHNSON Douglas (US) - Improvisation

EXTRA VERGINE - Agnes Heginger (AT) - Bandworkshop

KOMPOST 3 (AT) - Bandworkshop

MICA (Music Information Center Austria) - Music Business

STRASSMAYER Karolina (AT) - Saxofon/Bandworkshop

SMULYAN Gary (US) - Bariton-Saxofon

SWELL Steve (US) - Posaune

WIND Martin (US) - Bandworkshop

WILSON Matt (US) - Bandworkshop

 

2014

AXEL SCHLOSSER QUINTET (DE) - Bandworkshop

BERNSTEIN Peter (US) - Gitarre

BLOM Jasper (NL) - Saxofon

CLAUDIA QUINTET (US) - Bandworkshop

HERZIG Monika (US) - Jazzgeschichte

O'FARRILL Arturo(US) - Klavier/Bandworkshop

WESTMARK Helga (DK) - Estill-Voice Training

2013

LEVENSON Jeff (US) - Jazz Business

RODITI Claudio (BRA/US) - Trumpet

SCHLOSSER Axel (DE) - Trumpet

STUART Rory (US) - Guitar/ Rhythm Course

2012

BLASER Samuel (CH) - Trombone

GARCIA Antonio J. (USA) - (Composition/Trombone/Ensemble)

HART Billy (USA) - Drums

HAZELTINE David (USA) - Piano

MUTHSPIEL Wolfgang (A) - Guitar

QUINTERO Roberto (VZ) - Percussion

WOGRAM Nils (D) - Trombone

2007 - 2011

Foto: KUG/Wenzel

ALONY Efrat (Israel) - Vocal Technique

ANDERSSON Hans (Malmö) - Erasmus teaching exchange (Bass, Ear Training)

BONILLA Luis (USA) - Trombone/Big Band

BRASEL Wayne (N) - Guitar

DARRINGTON Ian (USA) - Trumpet

DIXON Ben (USA) - Drums

DONELIAN Armen (USA) - Piano/Eartraining

ENGELS Jörg (D) - Brass/Trumpet

GONZI Mario (A) - Drums

GRUZ Sergio (ARG) - Piano

GUSSO Mario (ARG) - Percussion

HART Billy (USA) - Drums

HELLER Ingmar (D) - Bass

LEICHT Oliver (D) - Drums

LIEBMAN Dave (USA) - Big Band/Saxophone

LOEWE Mundell (USA) - Guitar

McCLURE Ron (USA) - Bass

McNEELY Jim (USA) - Improvisation

MENZA Don (USA) - Big Band/ Saxophone

MOSSMAN Michael (USA) - Trumpet/Composition

OH Linda (USA) - Bass

PORCINO Al (USA) - Round Table Discussion

RICHARDSON Rex (USA) - Trumpet

RILEY John (USA) - Drums/Big Band

SNIDERO James (USA) - Saxophone

TABACKIN Lew (USA) - Saxophone/Flute

TEMPEL Rainer (D) - Big Band/Composition

ZIMMERMANN Stephan (D) - Trumpet